Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

LPS PTA STATE WINNERS


Posted Date: 06/23/2020

LPS PTA STATE WINNERS

LPS PTA STATE WINNERS

LPS COMMUNICATIONS

SUNDAY, MARCH 29, 2020
 

With over 700 state entries, we want to CONGRATULATE our LPS student state winners!! These students move on to the National Reflection competition. We are so proud of our kids! 

OK PTA Reflections Winners 2020

Student Name

PTA Unit Name

Age Division

Category

Abby Hays

Abby Richardson

Broadmoore PTA

Eastlake Elementary

Special Artist (all grades)

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Literature

Photography

Abhimanyu Sukhdial

Stillwater Middle School

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Film Production

Abigail Petersen

Freedom Elementary PTA

Special Artist (all grades)

Photography

Abigail Petersen

Addison Woods

Freedom Elementary PTA

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Special Artist (all grades)

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Visual Arts

Film Production

Aidan Fish

Wayland Bonds ES PTA

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Literature

Alex Bennett

McKinley Elementary

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Literature

Alexander Bolt

Alexander Steele

Lincoln Elementary PTA

Jackson Elementary PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Photography

Literature

Allie Kate Anderson

Woodland Hills PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Dance Choreography

Allison Klepper

Stillwater Middle School

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Photography

Andrew Goodin

Anna Bosma

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Stillwater High School

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

High School (Grades 9-12)

Photography

Visual Arts

Anna Sommer

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Music Composition

Annabella Mallory

Houchin Elementary PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Visual Arts

Arielle Smith

Arushi Narasimhan

Lawton High School

Andersen PTA

High School (Grades 9-12)

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Visual Arts

Visual Arts

Arya Vasanth

Wayland Bonds ES

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Music Composition

Ashley Moody

Fairview PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Literature

Avery Doyle

Ben Martin

Centennial Middle School PTSA

Broken Arrow Freshman Academy

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

High School (Grades 9-12)

Visual Arts

Photography

Bennett Brown

Jarman PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Music Composition

Blake Bibb

Winding Creek Elementary

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Literature

Blakely Fehrenbacher

Cedar Ridge Elementary

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Visual Arts

Braley Hix

Ernest Childers Middle School

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Literature

Brooke Rossow

Jarman PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Literature

Brooklyn Crowell

Brooklyn Crowell

Roosevelt  Elementary PTA

Roosevelt  Elementary PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Dance Choreography

Literature

Brooklyn Phillips

Jackson Elementary PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Photography

Charlee Watson

Lakeview Elementary PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Visual Arts

Claire Knight

Claire Winter

Highland Park Elementary PTA

Kingsgate Elementary PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Music Composition

Photography

Clayre Anderson

Woodland Hills PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Dance Choreography

Clayre Anderson

Woodland Hills PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Visual Arts

Colton Magrath

Coqueice Barnett

Freedom Elementary PTA

MacArthur High School PTSA

Special Artist (all grades)

High School (Grades 9-12)

Photography

Literature

Coy Parks

McKinley Elementary

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Music Composition

Dan Downey

Lawton High School

High School (Grades 9-12)

Photography

Elise Huang

McKinley Elementary

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Visual Arts

 

Ember Hamman

Andersen PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Music Composition

Ethan Wittman

Highland Park Elementary PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Music Composition

Evangeline King

Evie Brown

Creekwood PTA

Southridge PTSA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Dance Choreography

Literature

Falon Prater

South Lake PTA

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Dance Choreography

Falon Prater

South Lake PTA

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Music Composition

Finley Aldridge

Halleigh Brown

Roosevelt Elementary PTA

Stillwater Middle School

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Dance Choreography

Photography

Hannah Beesley

Union 9th Grade Center

High School (Grades 9-12)

Visual Arts

Hannah Le

Wayland Bonds ES

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Literature

Harper Brown

Harper Phillips

Ernest Childers Middle School

Will Rogers Elementary

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Special Artist (all grades)

Visual Arts

Dance Choreography

Haven Friske

Cedar Ridge Elementary

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Dance Choreography

Henry Jones

Highland Park Elementary

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Music Composition

Jaksin Ridenhour

Jane Niebur

Crosby Park Elementary PTA

McKinley Elementary

Special Artist (all grades)

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Visual Arts

Literature

Jasmine Cox Phelps

MacArthur High School PTSA

High School (Grades 9-12)

Literature

Katherine Liu

Stillwater Middle School

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Music Composition

Kati Nelmark

Keelan Harris

Cleveland Elementary

Fairview PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Visual Arts

Film Production

Keelan Harris

Fairview PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Literature

Keelan Harris

Fairview PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Visual Arts

Kevin Cruz

Kinley Moore

Highland Park Elementary

Stillwater Middle School

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Film Production

Literature

Kircher Miller

McKinley Elementary

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Film Production

Kylie Rogers

South Lake PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Visual Arts

Kylie Sutton

Lily Williams

Broadmoore pta

Houchin Elementary PTA

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Film Production

Photography

Lucian Cook

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Visual Arts

Lucy Croom

Lydia Voyles

McKinley Elementary

South Lake PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Film Production

Literature

Lydia Voyles

South Lake PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Photography

Mackenzie Woods

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Film Production

Madeline Kyle

Margarita Karatsio

Creekwood

Stillwater Middle School

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Music Composition

Dance Choreography

Marissa Galvan

Eisenhower Junior High PTSA

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Visual Arts

Markel Garner

Crosby Park Elementary PTA

Special Artist (all grades)

Visual Arts

Marydith Lassiter

Megan Schmitt

Wayland Bonds ES

Wolf Creek Elementary PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Photography

Photography

Misty Herrera

Celia Clinton PTA

Special Artist (all grades)

Visual Arts

Molly Ghrayyeb

Crosby Park Elementary PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Dance Choreography

Molly Ghrayyeb

Natalya Cecil-Xavier

Crosby Park Elementary PTA

Stillwater High School

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

High School (Grades 9-12)

Photography

Literature

 

Nate Sanders

South Lake PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Visual Arts

Noah Ketcham

Houchin Elementary PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Visual Arts

Noah Martin

Noah Scott

Eastlake Elementary

Lawton High School

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

High School (Grades 9-12)

Photography

Visual Arts

Nurah Hurrey

Sky Ranch Elem PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Dance Choreography

Pierson Aldridge

Roosevelt Elementary PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Dance Choreography

Piper Zielny

River Sword

Fisher

Wilson Elementary PTA

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Dance Choreography

Visual Arts

Robert Bausch

MacArthur High School PTSA

High School (Grades 9-12)

Literature

Ross Franklin

Wolf Creek Elementary PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Photography

Rylee Wilder

Selina Liu

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Wayland Bonds ES

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Photography

Visual Arts

Seth Sommer

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Music Composition

Skyler Liu

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Visual Arts

Sladeon Smith

Sudhiksha Sasikumar

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Wayland Bonds ES

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Visual Arts

Music Composition

Sydney Wells

MacArthur High School PTSA

High School (Grades 9-12)

Photography

Tatyana engmann

Broadmoore PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Visual Arts

Toby Nguyen

Tyler White

Earlywine Elementary PTA

Eastlake Elementary

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Visual Arts

Literature

Uriah Petersen

Freedom Elementary PTA

Special Artist (all grades)

Literature

Uriah Petersen

Freedom Elementary PTA

Special Artist (all grades)

Visual Arts

Wenella Tangalin

Will Martin

Earlywine  Elementary PTA

Broken Arrow High School

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

High School (Grades 9-12)

Dance Choreography

Photography

William Roberts

McKinley Elementary

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Music Composition

Ynnah Fiorella

Freedom Elementary PTA

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Photography

Zane Roy

Zoe Foster

Union 8th Grade Center PTA

McKinley Elementary

Middle School (Grades 6-8)

Intermediate (Grades 3-5)

Film Production

Dance Choreography

Zoe Woods

Marshall T. Moore Elementary PTA

Primary (Pre-K through Grade 2)

Film Production