Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

2020 Celebration

Full Width School related picture

2020 Teacher of the Year

Mary Hanson

Mary Hanson - Tomlinson Middle School

2020 Rookie of the Year

stephanie overby

Stephanie Overby – Eisenhower Elementary


 

2020 Teacher of the Year Candidates

Tanja Pool - Central Middle School
Tanja Pool - Central Middle School
Nicole Merriweather - Ridgecrest Elementary.
Nicole Merriweather - Ridgecrest Elementary.
Arline Taylor - Lawton High School
Arline Taylor - Lawton High School
Jenny Langston - Almor West Elementary
Jenny Langston - Almor West Elementary
 Laura Hatch - Crosby Park Elementary
Laura Hatch - Crosby Park Elementary
Brenda “Michele” Parra - Pat Henry Elementary
Brenda “Michele” Parra - Pat Henry Elementary

 

2020 Rookie of the Year Candidates

Sandra Dunn – Eisenhower Middle
Sandra Dunn – Eisenhower Middle
Anna Kirchen – Lawton High
Anna Kirchen – Lawton High
Nivian Rozumialski – MacArthur High
Nivian Rozumialski – MacArthur High
Angela Burke – Crosby Park Elementary
Angela Burke – Crosby Park Elementary
Katie Langston – Edison Elementary
Katie Langston – Edison Elementary
Brooke Rooney – Freedom Elementary
Brooke Rooney – Freedom Elementary
Bethany Powell – Hugh Bish Elementary
Bethany Powell – Hugh Bish Elementary
Chad Erickson – Lincoln Elementary
Chad Erickson – Lincoln Elementary
Madeline Hartlage – Pat Henry Elementary
Madeline Hartlage – Pat Henry Elementary
Molly Inger – Pioneer Park Elementary
Molly Inger – Pioneer Park Elementary
Allyson Short  – Whittier Elementary
Allyson Short – Whittier Elementary
Lacey Walbrick  – Woodland Hills Elementary
Lacey Walbrick – Woodland Hills Elementary

Not Pictured: Natasha Scharfenberg – Ridgecrest Elementary & Brandi Dove – Sullivan Elementary


 

2020 Champions for Children

Dana Moore – Edison Elementary
Dana Moore – Edison Elementary
Ellen Driskell– Crosby Park Elementary
Ellen Driskell– Crosby Park Elementary
Darrell Morris – Ridgecrest Elementary
Darrell Morris – Ridgecrest Elementary
Sandra Everidge – MacArthur High
Sandra Everidge – MacArthur High
Allegra Robertson – Edison Elementary
Allegra Robertson – Edison Elementary
David Hornbeck – Shoemaker
David Hornbeck – Shoemaker
Sonia Hastings – Lawton High
Sonia Hastings – Lawton High
Katy Isham – Tomlinson Middle
Katy Isham – Tomlinson Middle

Not Pictured: Jeanine Crown –Freedom Elementary & Maureen DuRant – Lawton High